Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to WHS Falcon Athletic Boosters RSS news feed.
Hall of Fame 2016
09/25/2016
Hall of Fame Inductees 2015
10/13/2015
FAB Memberships Available Now in the FAB Store!
11/19/2013
bClick Here to Join FAB Today!
Athletic Administration
11/17/2013
ATHLETIC ADMINISTRATION:  Phone: 425-408-7415 Fax: 425-408-7508   Cathy...
Who we are and what we do
09/20/2012
                                                         ...
 
Hall of Fame 2016


by Master Admin posted 09/25/2016
Hall of Fame Inductees 2015


by Master Admin posted 10/13/2015
FAB Memberships Available Now in the FAB Store!

bClick Here to Join FAB Today!


by webadmin posted 11/19/2013
Athletic Administration
ATHLETIC ADMINISTRATION: 
Phone: 425-408-7415
Fax: 425-408-7508
 
Cathy Boyce
Athletic Director
425-408-7415

 
 
Renae Hector
Athletic Secretary
425-408-7491

 
Denise Schwans
ASB Secretary
425-408-7504


 
 


 
 

posted 11/17/2013
Who we are and what we do

                                                         



posted 09/20/2012
KingCo Titles

Volleyball

2015 Academic State Champs!

Gymnastics

2016 Team KingCo Champs!

 

2015 State Champs!

 

2015 Team KingCo champs!!

2014 Team State champs!!


 

2014 Gymnastics Team 

KingCo champs!!

2013 Gymnastics Team KingCo champs, District champs, 2nd in State

2012 Gymnastics Team 2nd in State

2010 Hailey Wells All Around Champ 

2010 Hailey Wells Bars Champ 

2010 Mary McIntosh Beam Champ

2010 Hailey Wells Floor Champ 

2007-2010 Team State champs

Wrestling Awards:

2016 Duke Clinch (heavy weight):

  • 1st Place KingCo 

?

2015 Duke Clinch (heavy weight):

  • 1st Place KingCo 

2015 Edward Kim (120 lbs.):

  • 3rd Place KingCo

2015 Cole Morrison  (138 lbs.):

  • 5th Place KingCo

All moving on to Regionals!

2013 –14 Wrestling Awards/Achievements:

KingCo Team Champions !!
 

Ryan Christensen (Senior - 182 lbs.):

  • 1st Place  KingCo (Outstanding Wrestler)

Everett Bingisser  (152 lbs.):

  • 1st Place KingCo

Zach Gracia  (126 lbs.):

  • 1st Place KingCo

Dalton Mann (145 lbs.):

·        2nd Place in KingCo

Edward Kim (120 lbs.):

·        3rd Place in KingCo

 

Cole Stemmerman (220 lbs.):

·        3rd Place in KingCo
 

 

2012 –1Wrestling Awards/Achievements:


Ryan Christensen (Junior - 182 lbs.):

·        1st Place in KingCo (Outstanding Wrestler)

·        1st Place in Regionals

·        1st Place in State

·        Tri-State Tournament Champion

·        USAW Junior National Duals Participant (named to the Greco-Roman All-Tournament Team)

·        USAW Junior National Championships Participant

Dalton Mann (Junior - 138 lbs.):

·        2nd Place in KingCo

·        3rd Place in Regionals

·        State Tournament Participant

·        Coach's Academic Champion Award winner at Mat Classic XXV (3.98 GPA!)

Cole Morrison (Sophomore - 126 lbs.):

·        4th Place in KingCo

·        4th Place in Regionals

·        State Tournament                       Participant

Zack Gracia (Junior - 132 lbs.):

·        2nd Place in KingCo

·        Regional Tournament                   Participant

·        USAW Junior National                 Championships Participant

Everett Bingisser (Junior - 152 lbs.):

·        3rd Place in KingCo

·        5th Place in Regionals

Connor McCaw (Senior - 145 lbs.):

·        5th Place in KingCo

·        5th Place in Regionals

Cole Stemmerman (Junior - 195 lbs.):

·        5th Place in KingCo

·        6th Place in Regionals

Edward Kim (Sophomore - 113 lbs.):

·        5th Place in KingCo

·        Regional Tournament                   Participant

 

Girls Swim and Dive 2014 

Sarah Davidson (11),

first team all kingco

 

Taylor Bingea (12),

second team all kingco

 

Emily Hamlin (12),

kingco honorable mention

 

Emily Hamlin (12),

Scholar Athlete

 

Team, 3rd at SeaKing Districts

Team, 9th at 4A State

 

Team Records broken:
Medley relay set in 2013:

Laina Emerick, Rachael Davis,

Taylor Bingea, Emily Hamlin.

 

1meter diving set in 2002:

Paige Hirata

 

100 backstroke set in 2001:

Laina Emerick

 

Amazing year for these ladies!!!

Boys Basketball 

2015 KingCo Champs!

First time in Woodinville History!!!!

 

2015 Tony Miller - 1st Team All KingCo

2015 Jesse Davis - 2nd Team

2015 Zac Oats & Demetri Ilias - Honorable Mention

2014 Tony Miller -1st Team All KingCo

Baseball

2016 2nd Place KingCo, 4th in State!

2016 All-League Winners:

Jake Tilley - KingCo 1st Team!

Nolan McCafferty - All-USA Western Washington Baseball team! and KingCo 2nd Team!

 

2014 2nd Place KingCo, 4th in State!

2013 KingCo Champs

Fastpitch

2015 KingCo Champs!

2015 3rd in State!

2014 2nd Place KingCo!

2014 5th in State!

2014 First Team KingCo:

Alyssa O'Farrell, Nicole Shavlik,

Kathryn Hatlen

2014 Second Team: Olivia Reiner

2014 Honorable Mention: Alena Jones,

Tori Lettus, Maggie Loyet

2013 KingCo Champs!

2012 State Champs!

 

Track/Cross Country

Chandler Olson - 3200 & 1600 Meter District

and KingCo Champ 2012 & 2013;

3200 Meter State Champ 2012 & 2013;

Cross Country KingCo Champ 2012 & 2013

Girls Basketball

2015 3rd Place KingCo

2010 -2012 KingCo Champs

Loading Weather...